Privacy Policy

We know that you care how information about you is used and shared and we appreciate your trust in us to do that carefully and sensibly.
This Privacy Notice describes how we collect and process your personal information through OTIPASS website and application that reference this Privacy Notice..

What Personal Information about customers does OTIPASS Collect?


* Name
* Surname
* Address
* Tip
* Email
* Phone/Fax number
* Credit Card numbers

We receive and store any information you provide in relation to OTIPASS forms. 
We automatically receive and store certain types of information when you use our Website, such as information about your use, including your interaction with content and services available through Otipass Website. 
As we explain it just hereafter, we also collect cookies and/or logs.

 

Forms and interactivity

We collect your personal information whem you complete the following forms on our Website

* Subscription form on Otipass Website
* Purchase order form
* Public opinion

The aim of that process is to offer you services like:
* Order tracking
* Informations / Special offers
* Statistics
* Contact
* Website managing 

 Your interaction with content and services available through Otipass Website helps us for the following items:
* Statistics
* Contact
* Website managing

The collected information is used for :
* Chat
* Comments
* Correspondence
* News or special offers

 

Cookies and logs

To enable our systems to recognise your browser or device and to provide Otipass Services to you, we use cookies. 
Log files and cookies help us to collect information like :
-  IP Address 
-  Operating system
-  Pages viewed and requests
-  Hour and day of connection

That process allows us to:
- Improve the service we provide us and to personalize the functions
- Personalize the consumption profile
- Improve the orders tracking
- Collect statistics

 

Withdrawal and opposition rights 

If you have any questions or objection as to how we collect and process your personal information, please contact our Customer Service. 
We are committed to offering you a right of opposition and withdrawal for your personal information.
The opposition right means the possibility offered to the Internet users to refuse that their personal informations be used to certain ends mentionned during the collecting of this information.

The withdrawal right means the possibility offered to the Internet users to ask that their personal information be removed from our database.

In order to exercise these rights, you can contact us:
Contact address : Otipass 8 rue du 45ème Régiment de Transmissions – Immeuble “Le Septan” – 26200 MONTELIMAR - FRANCE
Email : dataprivacy@otipass.com - Phone number : + 33 (0)475512940 - Web site : www.pass-alsace.com

Security

We design our system with your security and privacy in mind and everybody who works for us has to respect the confidentiality charter.
We work to protect the security of your information during transmission by using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts information you input.

In order to securize your personnal information we take many measures concerning:
- Online access
- Authorizes personn
- Data subject
- We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards to protect information from unauthorized access. 
-  We use Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software
- ID / password
- Firewalls 

We make a commitment to maintain a high degree of confidentiality by integrating the latest technological innovations allowing to insure the confidentiality of your transactions. However, as no mechanism provides maximal security, some degree of risk is associated with the use of Internet for transmitting personal information.
 

Children

The site contains sections dedicated to children. Their personal information is collected without the consent of the child's parents or representative.
In accordance with the European Data Protection Regulation 2016/679, with the amended law n°78-17 dated 6th January 1978 entitled "Informatique et Liberté" applicable on French territory, you have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete any data concerning you, to set guidelines on the fate of these if you could no longer exercise them and to limit treatment and withdrawal of consent by contacting OTIPASS : dataprivacy@otipass.com.

The recipients to whom such data may be disclosed are OTIPASS and its partners.
The period of time during which personal data are store is five years. 

OTIPASS has appointed a Data Protection Officer (DPO) : dataprimecy@otipass.com
You have the right to file a claim with the CNIL, the supervisory authority.

Buy your dematerialized Pass online and use it immediately !

Buy the pass